Resume

Find below a list of recent work and links to image galleries.

Ballet & Dance

Musicals & Opera

  • Year Scenic Designer Project
  • 2017 Scott Neale Yale Baroque Opera, "La Didone"
  • 2016 Donyale Werle The Robber Bridegroom
  • 2015 Various Random Farms Kids Theatre, Repeat Commissions
  • 2015 Laura Jellinik Bard College Summerscape, "Oklahoma" wall mural
  • 2013 Roger Hannah Mannes Opera, "Il Viaggio A Riems"
  • 2011 Court Watson Glimmerglass Opera, Repeat Commissions
  • 2011 Robert Wilson "Einstein on the Beach"
  • 2008 Kelly Tighe Contra Costa, Musical Theatre "42nd Street"
  • 2007 Erhard Rom Opera Cleveland, "La Traviata", Peony Drop, Iris Legs
  • 2005 Chris Barreca The Julliard School of Music, "The Bartered Bride"
  • 2004 David Newell Manhattan School of Music, "Mirandolina"
  • 2003 Thad Strassberger City University of New York Graduate Center, "Brundibar"
  • 2003 Erhard Rom Manhattan School of Music, "Beatrice & Benedict"
  • 2002 Beowulf Boritt Manhattan School of Music, "Sound of Music"
  • 2000 Bill Bonnell Opera Works, "Ballad of Baby Doe"
  • 2000 David Leighton Opera Works, "Savitri"
  • 2000 Derek McLane Pittsburgh Civic Light Opera, "Copacabana"
  • 2000 Dipu Gupta Manhattan School of Music, "House of Seven Gables"
  • 2000 Harry Feiner Manhattan School of Music, "Il Matrimonio Segreto"
  • 1999 John Pascoe Chicago Opera, "Barber of Seville"
  • 1999 Rachel Keebler Rock Valley Summer Season, "Godspell"
  • 1999 John Pascoe Connecticut Grand Opera, "Rigoletto"
  • 1998 Michael Anania Pittsburgh Civic Light Opera, "On the Town"
  • 1996 Karen ten Eyke Manhattan School of Music, "Albert Herring"
  • 1992 John Conklin Tulsa Opera, "Fidelio"

Special Events & Other Great Projects

Theatre

  • Year Scenic Designer Project
  • 2018 Valerie Light City Parks Foundation, "The Big Good Wolf"
  • 2018   Chicago Shakespeare Theatre, "A Midsummer Night's Dream"
  • 2017 Valerie Light City Parks Foundation, "Peter Pan"
  • 2017 Peter Miller Hasty Pudding Theatricals, Repeat Commissions
  • 2016 Tom Bloom UVA, Cloud Drop and Legs
  • 2016 Ghazal Hassani Zorgabad Huntington Theatre Co. "A MidSummer Night's Dream"
  • 2015   "King Hammock"
  • 2015 Skip Mercier "Old Hats" - Signature Theatre
  • 2014 Michael Carnahan "A Christmas Story" - national tour
  • 2012 Reid Thompson "Sara Crewe"
  • 2009 Court Watson Fords Theatre, "Little Shop of Horrors"
  • 2008 Tom Lynch McCarter Theatre, Edward Albee's "Me, Myself, & Irene"
  • 2006 David Gallo Off Broadway, "Evil Dead", translucency
  • 2006 Michael Yeargan McCarter Theatre, "Ridiculous Fraud"
  • 2005 James Leonard Joy Pasadena Playhouse, "Purlie", translucent backdrop
  • 2004 Keith Henery Hamilton College, "Wipeout"
  • 2003 Keith Henery Drama Studio, "Very Good Eddie"
  • 2002 Ian MacNeil New York Theatre Workshop, "Far and Away"
  • 2002 Neil Patel Missouri Repertory Theatre, "Joe Turner's Come and Gone"
  • 2002 Adam Stockhausen Huntington Theatre, "Ten Unknowns"
  • 2002 James Noone Foundry Theatre, "Talk"
  • 2002 James Beal Catskill Conservatory, "Midnight"
  • 2001 Chris Barreca Berkeley Repertory Theatre, "Orestia"
  • 2000 Campbell Baird Los Ninos Cantores, Bogota COLOMBIA, "West Side Story"
  • 2000 Walt Spangler Prince Music Theatre, "Three"
  • 1999 Christine Jones McCarter Theatre, "The Importance of Being Ernest"
  • 1997 James Noone Manhattan Theatre Club, "The Grim Heart"
  • 1996 James Schuette New York Shakespeare Festival, "Insurrection"
  • 1995 James Leonard Joy Aurora Productions, "State Fair", on Broadway
  • 1993 Ming Cho Lee Manhattan Theatre Club, "The Perfect Ganesh"
  • 1991 John Conklin Roundabout Theatre, "Pygmalion"

Touring Productions

  • Year Scenic Designer Project
  • 2018 Jeremy Roth Ray Lamontagne, Summer Tour 2018
  • 2018 Christopher and Justin Swader Heather Henson and Ty Defoe's "Ajijaack on Turtle Island"
  • 2017 Valerie Light Ray Lamontagne "'Just Passing Through' Fall Tour 2017"
  • 2017 Christoper and Justin Swader Heather Henson's "Crane: On Earth In Sky"
  • 2017 Jon Craine Cirque Dreams - "Holidaze"
  • 2017 David L. Arsenault Camille A. Brown & Dancers, "INK"
  • 2007 Jon Craine Cirque Productions, "Coobrila"
  • 2007 Jon Craine Cirque Productions, "Illuminations" - UV Drops
  • 2006 Carol Baily Theatreworks, "Great Expectations", National Tour
  • 2004 David Mitchel Big League Productions, "42nd Street", National Tour
  • 2003 J Branson Big League Productions, "The Music Man", National Tour
  • 2002 Michael Allen Big League Productions, "Miss Saigon", National Tour
  • 2002 John Paul Guertz Nickelodeon, Wild & Crazy Kids Tour
  • 1999 John Pascoe Aurora Productions, "7 Brides for 7 Brothers", National Tour
  • 1999 Zeke Leonard Big League Productions, "1776", National Tour
  • 1999 Keith Henery Strawberry Productions, Wimzie Tour
  • 1996 Erhard Rom Aurora Productions, "7 Brides for 7 Brothers", National Tour
  • 1996 Karen ten Eyke Sun & Moon Productions, "Miss Saigon", National Tour
  • 1995 Tony Fanning Big League Productions, "Tommy", National Tour
  • 1995 James Leonard Joy Aurora Productions, "State Fair", National Tour,
  •   Jon Craine Cirque Productions, Jungle Fantasy Tour - UV Drops